Sports Pictures
click a thumbnail
 

Ontarios Lacrosse
c1901

Beavers Lacrosse
1902

Junior PH Ontarios
 1909

 
 

 
 

 
 

File Rifle Team
1910

File Baseball Team
1910

File Baseball Team
1911

 
 

Ontarios
1914

 
 

Port Hope Ontarios
c1920

 
 

 
 

PHHS Hockey
1928/29

 
 

 
 

Port Hope Ontarios
c1930

Bankers Softball
c1932

PH Alerts Softball
1933

Jr Lions Hockey
1933/34

PH Alerts Softball
1934

 
 

Tennis Team
c1940

 
 

PHHS Jr Rugby
1943

PHHS Rugby 2
 1943

PHHS Jr Basketball
1944

 
 

Sanitary Girls
c1945

PHHS Rugby
 1946

Maple Leafs
1946/47 

Bruins
1947/48

HOJ Flyers
1948/49

Juvenile Champs
1948/49

Peewee Barons
1949

Hockey Team
1949

Maple Leafs
194?

 
 

 
 

Peewee Leafs
1950

Peewee Barons
1950

Peewee Barons
1951

Hockey Team
195?

Redwings
195?

PHHS Sr Basketball
1950/51

Port Hope Panthers
1951

Figure Skaters
1952

 
 

PH Jr Tennis Team
1952

Bruins
c1952

 
 

 
 

Figure Skaters
1953

 
 

Redwings
1953

PH Redmen
1953

Juvenile Beavers
1953

BH Hockey Team
1953

Spitfires
1953/4

Hockey Oldtimers
1954 

Little NHL Jr 'A'
1954

Bowling Team
1955

Indians
1956

Jr Basketball
1956/57

Spitfires
1957/58 

Softball Team
1957/58

Bruins
c1958

 
 

 Peewee Leafs
1959

10-pin Bowling
1959/60

Sr Football Team
1960

Peewee Allstars
1960

Redwings
1960/61

 
 

COSSA Champs
1961

 
 

 
 

Eldos Hockey
1961/62

COSSA Champs
1962

 
 

Figure Skaters
1963

Figure Skaters
1963

PHHS Jr Football
1964/65

Girl's Basketball
1965

PHHS Jr Football
1965/66

BAA Auxilliary
1965/66

 
 

Swimming Team
1966

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 
 
PH Jr Tennis Team
1977 

 
 

Junior Flyers
1979

Ball Hockey
1980

Synchronized Swimmers
1981

Miller Bros over 35
1981

Miller Bros
1982

 
 

Senior Flyers
1985

 
 

Bantam Steelers
1990

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

Senior Flyers
2006

 
 

 
 

 
 
 


You can use the form below to comment on this article. A name is required, an email address is optional. Email addresses will not be revealed.